Translate Page To German Tranlate Page To Spanish Translate Page To French Translate Page To Italian Translate Page To Japanese Translate Page To Korean Translate Page To Portuguese Translate Page To Chinese
  Number Times Read : 26    Word Count: 687  
Categories

Arts & Entertainment
Business
Career
Cars and Trucks
Celebrities
Communications
Computers
Culture and Society
Disease & Illness
Environment
Fashion
Finance
Food & Beverage
Health & Fitness
Hobbies
Home & Family
Inspirational
Internet Business
Legal
Online Shopping
Pets & Animals
Politics
Product Reviews
Recreation & Sports
Reference & Education
Religion
Self Improvement
Travel & Leisure
Vehicles
Womens Issues
Writing & Speaking
 


   

Qualifying for an O1 Visa



[Valid RSS feed]  Category Rss Feed - http://articlespromoter.com/rss.php?rss=309
By : Online Visas    19 or more times read
Submitted 2018-06-12 20:19:38
O1 Visa is for the extraordinary ability person that coming to united states to work with their profession. The O1 is based on couple of thing and factors meeting is minimum requirements, not only just meet the requirements but also that this person has raised to the top of their profession. So, the there’s a number of these categories are:

Whether they have won a national or international award. Well that can be utilized and thought of in a couple of different ways to explain. For example, if this person is a couch or did they couch someone to win an international award, maybe they won any sports (like Wimbledon), maybe they won any US gymnastics championship. Any of those things can e applied if the person has the evidence to support them.

Another category is membership in elite association, this requires looking at the association and seeing if there’s a threshold, this does not work if the person just a member of say the association for industry. Anybody can get into those, if they’re an industry it has to have a threshold it has to to be difficult and they have been experts that person appointed the person to it.

The next category is publications about the individual. Now these publications have to be either a major media (which is like Newsweek or New York times or trade journals). This can be the websites or the publications that deal with that specific industry. The other things they need to meet or judging the work of others. If they sit on a panel or individually to do that as long as their jobs isn’t to judge the work of others. Coaches can’t take credit for this because that’s all they do. But, say a tech person that’s put on a panel to look another tech company, absolutely can do that. Another thing they look at is, high salary. If that person has a salary that’s higher than other profession that can also be credited. Catching all the major contributions that the person may have done.

We make experts talk about these contributions and other to talk about these contributions and other and talk about how they meet these specific qualifications.

Other things besides contribution can be whether or not someone is published an article or a book themselves within their industry.

Immigration wants those things to be scholarly or technical,
so blogs aren’t really sufficient but, other can be. So, those are the essentially of the criteria. If the person is raise to the top as indicated by experts that can help.

We look into O1 Visa as having three types of evidences:
• Initial evidence: This is an article, this is an award. These are the things not based on opinion.
• Second Evidence: These are opinion letters. These are the experts, and theses experts cannot be within the circle of influence. But needs to be somebody that has some independence that can look at the evidence.
• Tertiary Evidence: The third level of evidence, which are pieces of evidence that supports the primary evidence (award, scholarly article or industry experts). These are highly subjective eases.

This O1 Visa is for good for three years, but it can be extended in perpetuity and they lead to automatic deal with the EB1 Visa (Extraordinary ability green card visa). Lot of people don’t realise it but those are similar standards but has to be more sustained in higher level for EB1, but no one a good way to get there.

If you want more information about O1 Visa, Check out OnlineVisas.com.
Contact us and we’ll have a strategy session. if we talk to you, we will try to determine whether or not you meet the qualification for the visas. If we think you do, then we will go to provide a flat price, if we don’t get the visa you, we will file again for free.

Start Your Online Visa Application Now...!

Author Resource:- OnlineVisas revolutionary new platform gives corporations and attorneys the world's fastest & most efficient way to manage immigration law cases. Find out how you can cut costs, save time, and maximize success.

Article From Articles Promoter Article Directory

HTML Ready Article. Click on the "Copy" button to copy into your clipboard.




Firefox users please select/copy/paste as usual
New Members
select
Sign up
select
learn more
Affiliate Sign in
Affiliate Sign In
 
Nav Menu
Home
Login
Submit Articles
Submission Guidelines
Top Articles
Link Directory
About Us
Contact Us
Privacy Policy
RSS Feeds

Actions
Print This Article
Add To Favorites

 

Free Article Submission

Website Security Test